Faculty

FacultyWe make your child happy day after day

S.No Name Designation Qualification
1 Vijayakumar.K Principal MA, B.Ed, MPhil, MBA
2 Nair Jayashree Ramachandran Vice Principal MSc, B.Ed,PGDSLM
3 Girija. S Vice Principal MA, B.Ed
4 Usha Kumari S Head Mistress M.Sc, B.Ed
5 K Narayana Swamy Music Teacher Diploma in Music
6 A V Radhamony HOD – Science Msc, BEd
7 Shybukumar R Librarian MA(Hist)MA(Socio),M.Lisc,DT.Arch,PGCC
8 Bijimol P Teacher M.A, B.Ed
9 Anitha V L Teacher B.Sc, PGDCA
10 Bindu . K Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed
11 Sandhya Sahadevan HOD English M.A,B.Ed,PGDSLM
12 Ushadevi D Teacher M.A,B.Ed
13 Geethabai S Teacher B.A,B.Ed
14 Lekha C Teacher M.A.B.Ed
15 Jayakumar V Teacher B.A,B.Ed
16 Smitha Chithran Teacher B.Sc B.Ed
17 Latha S Teacher M.Sc,B.Ed
18 Bindu C Kurup Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed, PGDSLM
19 Priya Pushpan Teacher B.Sc,B.Ed
20 Manju Ramachandran Teacher M.A, B.Ed
21 Bindumol T Teacher M.A, B.Ed
22 Manju K Teacher M.Sc,B.Ed
23 Geetha C Dathan Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed
24 Anjana M P Teacher M.A, B.Ed
25 Lishy V Sivanand Teacher M.Sc,M Ed
26 Manju K S Teacher M.Sc,M Ed
27 Shiny Chandran Teacher M.A,B.Ed
28 Bindu M S Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed
29 Manju U S Teacher M.A, B.Ed
30 Rani P S Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed, PGDCA
31 Ramachandran K Teacher GB,Diploma in Music
32 Bindu K R Teacher M.A, B.Ed
33 Baby Sobha Teacher Hindi Praveen Shiksha Snathak
34 K.Ambika Kumari Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed
35 Sreelaja S Teacher M.A, B.Ed
36 Soji Sara Joy Teacher M.Sc B.Ed
37 Mini S Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed
38 Jayanthi K R Teacher MA, B.Ed
39 Subitha Sudhakar HOD Social ScienceTeacher MA, B.Ed
40 Baby Lolitha Teacher MA, B.Ed
41 Suja K S Teacher MA, B.Ed
42 Anitha L Teacher MA, B.Ed
43 Renjima R Teacher MSc, B.Ed
44 Sheeja Beegam B L Teacher MSc, B.Ed
45 Apsara J Teacher MA, B.Ed
46 Anil K P Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed
47 Prathibha P Teacher B.Com,PGDCA
48 Beena Saji M Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed
49 Sheeja Kumari K Teacher M.A, B.Ed
50 Roshni G R Teacher MA, B.Ed
51 Bindhulekha Teacher M.A, B.Ed,PGDCA
52 Maya C R Teacher M.A,B.Ed
53 Jayasree R Teacher B.Sc, MCA
54 Keerthi S M Teacher B.Sc, PGDCA,MCA
55 Renju S Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed
56 Sheeja Kumari R Teacher M.A, B.Ed
57 Sreelatha L Teacher B.Sc,B.Ed,PGDCA
58 Asha Rani A Teacher B A,Sahithyacharya Certificate
59 Renchu V L Teacher M.Sc.B.Ed
60 Anzy Rehman Teacher M.Sc.B.Ed
61 Deepthi R Teacher M.Sc,B.Ed
62 Preethi Radhakrishnan Teacher B,Sc, B.Ed
63 Maya M S Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed
64 Bindu P Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed
65 Dhanya G Krishnan Teacher MA, B.Ed
66 Smitha G K Teacher B,Sc, B.Ed
67 Asha Mohan Teacher B,Sc, B.Ed
68 Preethakumari V G Teacher M.Sc,B.Ed
69 Remia Radhakrishnan Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed
70 Ambili Teacher MA, B.Ed
71 Geethu G Art Teacher BFA (Applied Art)86
72 Prathibha Teacher M.Com, B.Ed
73 Jolly Cherian Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed
74 Sindhu A Teacher M.A, B.Ed
75 Anil Kumar T Teacher M A, B.Ed
76 Lalithambika L Teacher M A, B.Ed
77 Kumari Preetha G Teacher M A, B.Ed
78 Deepa S V Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed
79 Saritha L Teacher M A,B.Ed
80 Bindu I Pillai Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed
81 Saritha V S Teacher B.A, B.Ed
82 Preji Campus Warden Graduation by Navy
83 Ganga Nair Teacher B A, B.Ed
84 Deepa K B Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed
85  Jacquilin S I Teacher M A, B.Ed
86 Bijimol Xavier Teacher B A
87 Shijin William PE Teacher BSc(PE), MPEd