Bus Information

Bus InformationWe make your child happy day after day

Bus No.1 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
KOLLAKA PALLIMUKKU 7.55 4.15 720
KOLLAKA CSI 8.00 4.17 720
PATTALAM JN. 8.02 4.18 720
C N JN. 8.05 4.19 720
CN NORTH 8.07 4.20 800
THADATHIL JN. 8.10 4.22 720
PAMOLIN JN. 8.12 4.23 720
KANNAN KULANGARA 8.17 4.30 810
NETTIYATTU MUKKU 8.18 4.35 810
AKKAL 8.20 4.37 800
VADUTHALA JN. 8.25 4.38 790
PANMANA PUTHENCHANTHA 8.27 4.40 800
OTTATHENGIL JN. 8.30 4.45 860
NELLIPARAMB MUKKU 8.35 4.26 750
KOLLASSERI JN. 8.37 4.25 750
PANAYANNARKAVU 8.40 4.24 730

 

Bus No.3 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
KAYAMKULAM 8.15 5.05 810
KRISHNAPURAM 8.17 5.00 790
MUKKADA 8.20 4.58 790
OCHIRA 8.22 4.56 760
KALOOR JN. 8.24 4.55 760
OCHIRA PALLIMUKKU 8.25 4.52 760
VALIYAKULANGARA 8.27 4.50 750
OCHIRA BLOCK JN. 8.30 4.48 750
CHANGANKULANGARA 8.32 4.47 730
OCHIRA PRIYANKA JN. 8.34 4.45 730
VAVVAKAVU 8.36 4.40 700
PULIYAN KULANGARA 8.38 4.35 700
RELIENCE PUMP 8.40 4.34 680
PUTHAN THERUV 8.42 4.32 680
PUTHENTHERUVU NEELIMA JN. 8.43 4.31 780
PUTHIYAKAVU NORTH 8.44 4.30 680
PUTHIYAKAVU 8.45 4.27 620
PUTHIYAKAVU PALLIMUKKU 8.47 4.25 620
PULLIMAN JN. 8.50 4.20 620

 

Bus No.5 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
ANOORKAVU 8.05 4.15 680
OUMBOTTI JN. 8.06 4.12 680
TRANSFORMAR JN. 8.07 4.10 680
MYNAGAPPALLY (S) GATE 8.10 4.20 700
VETTIKOTTU 8.12 4.22 750
MADANNADA(THOTTUMUGHAM) 8.15 4.23 750
AATUPURAM HOSPITAL JN. 8.17 4.25 750
THEVALAKKARA KURUSHADI 8.20 4.27 750
PLAVILA SCHOOL 8.22 4.30 750
THAIVILA JN. 8.24 4.32 750
MANNOORKAVU TEMP. 8.30 4.33 720
KALLUKARUKUTTIYIL 8.35 4.35 760
PALATHARA LASHAMVEEDU JN. 8.37 4.20 750
VALIYAVILA JN. 8.38 4.17 720
KALLUKADAVU 8.40 4.13 680
KARYADI JN. 8.42 4.07 620
PALAKOTTU JN 8.44 4.06 620
PLAVILA JN. SOUTH 8.45 4.05 620

 

Bus No.7 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
VETTATHU JN. 8.00 4.55 690
PATHIYIL JN. 8.02 4.52 720
SASTHAMNADA 8.05 4.50 720
THAIKAVU JN. 8.07 4.47 750
SASTHAMNADA NORTH 8.10 4.45 750
PANIKARUKADAVU 8.15 4.40 770
S K V UPS KOZHIKODE 8.20 4.37 750
MEENMUKKU 8.22 4.35 750
VAYANASHALA 8.25 4.32 730
VILLAGE JN. MEENMUKKU 8.27 4.30 750
KUTTIKATTU JN. 8.30 4.25 730
MUNDAKAPADAM 8.35 4.17 620
AALUMUKKU 8.40 4.15 620
Bus No.8 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
SRAYIKADU 7.50 5.10 890
AMRUTHAPURI 7.55 5.04 820
PONNA BHAGAVATHY TEMP 7.57 5.02 820
KUZHITHARA 7.59 4.59 810
ALAPADU TEMP 8.00 4.57 810
AALAPADU 8.02 4.55 800
AALAPADU HOSPITAL 8.04 4.52 800
KAKKATHURUTHU 8.05 4.50 800
CHERUZHIKKAL CFA 8.07 4.47 800
VELIYATHU TEMP 8.10 4.45 800
CHERUIYAZHIKAL AALUMKADAVU 8.13 4.42 800
CHERUIYAZHIKAL TEMP 8.15 4.40 800
CHERUIYAZHIKAL BRIDGE NORTH 8.17 4.39 770
CHERUIYAZHIKAL BRIDGE SOUTH 8.18 4.37 800
CHERUIYAZHIKAL THEATER 8.20 4.35 800
PANDARATHURATHU SCHOOL 8.23 4.32 800
PANDARATHURATHU SCHOOL (S) 8.25 4.30 800
MOOKUMPUZHA 8.27 4.27 800
VELLANATHURATHU TEMP 8.30 4.25 810
PANIKARUKADAVU 8.32 4.22 770
POKKATTU JN. 8.34 4.20 760
MARAVANA JN. 8.35 4.18 760
LALAJI JN. WEST 8.37 4.16 690
PUTHIYAKAVU T B HOSPITAL 8.45 4.10 620
VALALIL JN. 8.47 4.07 620

 

Bus No.9 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
KOCHU KALEEKAL TEMPLE 8.10 4.40 760
KANNAMPALLY KAVU 8.15 4.37 850
PUMP HOUSE SASTHAMCOTTA(WEST) 8.20 4.45 760
PUMP HOUSE 8.22 4.35 750
ICS JN. 8.30 4.22 730
UDHAYA JN. 8.35 4.17 720
 MYNAGAPPALLY 8.40 4.15 700
THADATHIL JN 8.45 4.10 700
MARARITHOTTAM NORTH 8.47 4.07 620
VILLAGE JN. 8.50 4.05 600

 

Bus No.13 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
VALLIKAVU 7.50 4.55 760
PULINILKKUM COTTA 7.55 4.50 760
KOCHUMAMMOODU NORTH 8.00 4.45 760
AKATHOOT CHANTHA 8.05 4.40 760
MADATHIL (ALOCHANAMUKKU S) 8.07 4.37 760
DARMAPURI 8.10 4.35 760
MUDUTHARA 8.12 4.32 760
PARAYANTTA THEKKE MUKKU 8.15 4.30 760
CHALAYIL JN. 8.17 425 810
ALUMTHARA JN. 8.19 4.20 750
MILMA JUNCTION 8.22 4.16 730
ELASSERI MADOM 8.40 4.15 730
KOTTAKKUZHI 8.42 4.10 750

 

Bus No.14 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
VETTUTHARA JN. 8.10 4.40 880
A M C JN. 8.12 4.35 800
CHAVARA 8.15 4.32 770
KOTTANKULANGARA 8.20 4.30 770
Puthiyakavu Temple 8.21 4.28 870
THATTASSERIL 8.22 4.27 760
SANGARA MANGALAM 8.25 4.25 760
TITANIYUM JN. 8.27 4.22 760
ORMA MARBLES 8.30 4.20 760
EDAPPALLICOTTA 8.32 4.18 750
PONVAYAL AUDITORIUM 8.33 4.17 750
VETTAMUKKU 8.35 4.15 750
KOCHU VETTAMUKKU 8.37 4.12 750
KSRTC KNPLY 8.40 4.10 620
MARIYAMMAN KOVIL 8.42 4.07 620
EDAKULANGARA TEMPLE 8.45 4.05 600

 

Bus No.18 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
THEEPETTIMUKKU WEST 8.20 4.05 620
PUTHENKULAM 8.22 4.10 620
AMMANKOVIL 8.25 4.15 620
PATTUPURACKAL 8.27 4.17 600
MAMOODU 8.30 4.20 620
EDAKULANGARA BLOCK OFFICE 8.32 4.22 620
CHITTUMOOLA SOUTH GATE 8.34 4.25 620
CHETTIYATHU JN. 8.35 4.27 600

 

Bus No.19 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
VENGA MYNAGAPPALLY 8.00 4.50 760
MOOTHAVEETIL TEMP. 8.05 4.45 760
POTTAKANNAN MUKKU 8.15 4.42 820
AADHIKATTU MUKKU 8.17 4.40 820
MAMPUZHA MUKKU 8.19 4.37 820
KOVOOR GOV LPS 8.22 4.35 770
VALIYAVEETIL TEMP 8.25 4.32 800
PARAPURAM JN. 8.30 4.30 770
KALLUMOODU 8.32 4.27 770
PERUMPALLY MUKKU 8.35 4.25 760
MULAKKAL SCHOOL 8.40 4.22 750
KALLUMPURAM JN. 8.42 4.20 710
CHAMPAKADAVU EAST 8.45 4.15 710
KALLELIBHAGOM GURUMANDIRAM 4.46 4.10 620
ASHANTAYYATHU JN. 8.47 4.05 620

 

Bus No.20 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
VAVVAKAVU RAILWAY GATE 8.10 4.55 730
PATTATHIL JN 8.15 4.50 730
KOTTANPALLAI   KALLOTTU JN 8.17 4.47 730
KUTHIRAPANTHI 8.19 4.45 710
THEEPURA JN. 8.20 4.42 710
VALACHALIL 8.21 4.40 760
PUTHURATHU JN. 8.22 4.37 700
THONDUTHARA JN 8.23 4.35 700
KUTTIYIL JN. MADATHIL 8.24 4.32 700
NELLIMOOTIL JN. 8.25 4.30 690
KANNIMEL KONNA 8.26 4.27 650
AIKKAMATHU 8.27 4.25 640
KARUTHERI JN. 8.28 4.22 640
MULLASERI JN. EAST 8.30 4.20 640
PUTHUVARAKKAL 8.35 4.17 640
PULIMUGATHU TEMP 8.38 4.15 620
THANNOL JN. 8.39 4.12 620
VALALIL JN. 8.40 4.10 620
AVHS 8.42 4.06 600
THAZHAVA PANCHAYATHU JN. 8.44 4.08 620
KUTTIPURAM 8.45 4.10 640
VATTATHARA JN. 8.50 4.05 600

 

Bus No.21 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
KADATHOORVILAYIL 8.05 4.40 620
KUTHIRAPANTHI RAILWAY GATE 8.10 4.37 710
KUTHIRAPANTHI KURUSHUMOODU 8.12 4.35 710
VADIMUKKU 8.15 4.30 690
VAPPANKULANGARA 8.20 4.25 690
NURSARY JN. 8.25 4.20 620
VATTAPARAMBU 8.30 4.17 620
VALALIL MILMA 8.32 4.15 620
APPICHETHU TEMP 8.35 4.10 600
MURUKALAYAM NORTH 8.37 4.05 600

 

Bus No.22 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
KUMARAMCHIRA KANAL 8.00 4.55 730
NALUMUKKU NORTH 8.05 4.50 750
KOZHIMUKKU NORTH 8.10 4.47 760
KAKKAKUNNU 8.15 4.45 760
PATHARAM EAST 8.20 4.40 750
KATHADI SCHOOL 8.22 4.39 790
K.C.T JUNCTION 8.25 4.37 800
KCT JUN. KURUSHADI 8.27 4.35 800
THODIYOOR VAYANASALA JUNCTION 8.30 4.30 800
KOIKKAL CHANTHA 8.32 4.25 720
MANDIRAM JN. 8.34 4.22 720
CHELAKOTTU KULANGARA 8.37 4.20 720
MANKUZHY JN. 8.40 4.17 650
MALUMEL 8.42 4.15 620
MALUMEL GROUD 8.45 4.12 620
THODIYOOR H S S 8.50 4.10 620

 

Bus No.23 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
PALLATHU JN. 7.50 4.45 960
KAMBISERI JN. 7.55 4.40 810
VALIYAKULAM 8.00 4.35 800
MANAKADU 8.05 4.30 820
BATHAM MUKKU 8.10 4.25 800
KARATHERI JN. 8.15 4.20 640
CHARAKATHIL JN. 8.20 4.15 640
THRIYORAM JN. 8.22 4.12 850
AMBALA MUKKU 8.25 4.10 620
KARIJAPALLY TEMPLE 8.30 4.15 770
TRIYIRAM JN. 8.30 4.13 850
THANNIKARA MILMA 8.35 4.12 690
THANNIKARA TEMP. 8.37 4.10 690
ARAMATHUMADOM 8.40 4.07 680
KUTTIPPURAM 8.45 4.05 640

 

Bus No.24 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
VETTATHU JN. 8.00 4.15 690
 KOZHIKODU SASTHAMNADA 8.05 4.20 720
PEEDIKAYIL JN 8.07 4.25 730
KOZHIKODE 8.10 4.27 730
MILMA JN. 8.12 4.30 750
THURAYILKUNNU 8.15 4.35 750
THURAYILKUNNU KURUSHADI JN. 8.16 4.37 750
KALLUMOOTTIL KADAVU 8.18 4.38 750
KAIKADU (AALUMKADAVU) 8.20 4.40 750
MOONAMOODU 8.22 4.42 730
MARUDHOORKULANGARA 8.25 4.45 700
MARU PALLIMUKKU WEST 8.27 4.47 730
CHARAMURI 8.32 4.50 710
CHARAMURI EAST 8.35 4.55 700
OTTATHIL JN. 8.37 4.57 700
THACHAYIL WEST 8.38 4.58 700

 

Bus No.25 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
ALTHARAMOODU (OSTHAN) 7.45 5.05 950
CHAKKUVALLY 8.00 4.57 790
CHAKKUVALLY POLICE STATION 8.02 4.55 790
EYANAM 8.04 4.52 810
SOORANADU HIGH SCHOOL 8.05 4.50 810
AANAYADI 8.07 4.52 990
AZHAKIYAKAVU(SOORANADU) 8.10 4.47 810
PARAKADAVU 8.15 4.45 790
VEETINAL TEMP 8.17 4.42 790
PAVUMPA 8.20 4.40 750
KALIYAN CHANTHA 8.22 4.37 750
PAVUMPA  PALAMOODU 8.25 4.35 750
PAVUMPA VAYANASHALA MUKKU 8.27 4.32 750
SUDHARSANALAYAM 8.29 4.30 760
PAVUMPA TEMP 8.31 4.29 750
NALUVILA MUKKU 8.35 4.27 730
PAVUMPA KALI TEMP 8.37 4.25 750
MANAPPALLY 8.40 4.20 700
AZHAKIYAKAVU TEMP 8.42 4.15 700
ARAMATHU MADOM 8.45 4.12 680
KUTTIPURAM 8.47 4.10 640
AMPALAMUKKU 8.48 4.07 640

 

Bus No.26 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
PRAYAR 8.00 4.55 790
KUTTIDATH JN. 8.05 4.50 750
MURAM JN. 8.10 4.45 750
THEVALASERI JN. 8.15 4.40 750
KUZHUVELIL JN. 8.20 4.37 730
KOCHUMAMOODU 8.25 4.35 730
MARANGATTU JN. 8.30 4.30 730
ALOJANA JN. 8.35 4.27 730
SANGAPURA JN. 8.37 4.25 730
KOCHALUMMOODU 8.40 4.20 730
KANDAKARNANKAVU EAST 8.45 4.15 730
PUTHIYAKAVU WEST 8.47 4.12 730
CHAKKINTAYYATHU JN. 8.48 4.10 780
THAIKAVU JN 8.50 4.09 780
CHITUMOOLA SOUTH GATE 8.55 4.08 620
MURUKALAYAM 8.57 4.07 600
CHETTIYATHU JN. 8.58 4.05 600

 

Bus No.27 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
BHARANIKAVU SASTHAMNADA 8.05 5.00 810
EZHAMAYIL 8.10 4.55 830
NEDIYAVILA PIPPE JN. 8.15 4.50 890
MUTHUPILA KADU 8.17 4.45 900
THOLIKKAL 8.20 4.40 890
CINIMAPARAMBU VANCHIMUKKU 8.25 4.37 820
CINIMAPARAMPU 8.27 4.35 800
MANAKKATTU MUKKU 8.28 4.32 800
BHARANIKAVU 8.30 4.30 790
PADMAVATHI 8.32 4.27 790
SASTHAMCOTTA COURT JN. 8.34 4.25 790
SASTHAMCOTTA 8.35 4.23 750
ANJILIMOODU 8.37 4.20 750
KUTTIYIL JN. 8.38 4.15 730
DRIVER JN. 8.50 4.05 620

 

Bus No.31 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
CHAKKUVALLY SOUTH 8.05 5.00 810
Mayyathinkara 8.06 4.55 810
OSTHAN 8.07 4.50 810
ALTHARAMOODU 8.10 4.47 960
PARAYIL  JUNCTION GURUMANDHIRAM 8.12 4.45 810
THETTIKUZHI 8.14 4.40 800
BHARANICAVU WEST 8.15 4.35 790
AAYIKUNNAM 8.20 4.25 820
KOZHIMUKKU 8.25 4.22 760
NALUMUKKU 8.27 4.19 750
KUMARAMCHIRA TEMP 8.30 4.17 730
KUMARAMCHIRA NORTH 8.32 4.15 730

 

Bus No.32 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
KUMARAMCHIRA KIZHAKKADATHU 8.00 4.42 730
KUMARAMCHIRA UPS 8.05 4..40 730
KALAKUTHUMPOIKA 8.07 4.37 720
LACKY JN. 8.10 4.35 750
PALAMOOTTIL CHANTHA 8.15 4.32 750
KOTTAKAKATHU JN. 8.17 4.30 750
ANWARSSERIL 8.20 4.27 750
MYNAGAPPALLY PALLIMUKKU (N) 8.22 4.25 730
KARICKILETHU JN 8.25 4.22 730
ATHMAVU JN. 8.27 4.20 730
ANOORKAVU 8.30 4.15 680
SOMAVILASAM EAST 8.32 4.14 720
TRASFORMER JN. 8.33 4.12 680
KAROORKADAVU 8.35 4.10 650
THODIYOOR PANCHAYATHU 8.37 4.07 620
PUTHUKKATTU JN 8.40 4.05 600

 

Bus No.33 (2019-20)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
PULLIMAN JN. WEST 8.05 4.40 730
KANOSA JN. 8.12 4.37 730
THACHAYIL JN. MASJID 8.15 4.34 690
AAMBADI JUNCTION 8.17 4.33 700
OTTATHI JN 8.18 4.30 730
PALAMOODU 8.22 4.29 730
PALAMOODU KUTTIKKATTU 8.27 4.27 730
KUTTIKKATTU 8.28 4.26 730
THARAYIL JUNCTION 8.30 4.25 690
HIGH SCHOOL JN 8.32 4.22 620
HOSPITAL JN. 8.33 4.20 620
PULLIMAN EAST 8.35 4.19 620
KADHIYANI MASJID 8.37 4.18 620
PARANGIMAMMOODU 8.39 4.17 620
MADANKAVU 8.40 4.15 620